100% Pure Australian Tea Tree Essential Oil with high conc. of Terpinen for skin care and fighting acne
Pharmaceutical raw materials
Daily chemical industry
Tea tree oil is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent. Colorless to light yellow liquid, with characteristic aroma and antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, insect repellent, acaricidal efficacy. No pollution, no corrosion, strong permeability. Its unique aroma helps to refresh the mind.
Tea tree oil has been included in the FDA procurement list of food and Drug Administration.
Tea tree oil has been used and has a potential use value of the products are: agricultural fungicides, hygiene disinfectant, preservative, air fresheners, air conditioning fungicide, prevent acne (pimples) cleansing cream, cream, water with detergent, automobile cleaner, carpet, bath deodorant, pure and fresh agent, tableware detergent, face, body and feet with cleaner, pure and fresh agent, protect wet agent, deodorant, shampoo, pet with health supplies, etc.
Appearance: pale yellow to yellow clear liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Specific Gravity: 0.88800 to 0.90900 @ 25.00 °C.
Pounds per Gallon – (est).: 7.389 to 7.564
Refractive Index: 1.47500 to 1.48200 @ 20.00 °C.
Optical Rotation: +5.00 to +15.00
Flash Point: 122.00 °F. TCC ( 50.00 °C. )
Shelf Life: 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
Storage: store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.
Benefits & Functions
1: Tea Tree Essential Oil is derived and steam distilled from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia tree, commonly known as the Tea Tree.
2: The Melaleuca alternifolia tree received the name Tea Tree from eighteenth-century sailors, who made teas that smelled like nutmeg from the leaves of the (Tea) tree.
3: Tea Tree Essential Oil is a powerful, antiseptic immune system stimulant that is beneficial for eliminating bacteria, viruses, and fungi.
4: Tea Tree Essential Oil can be used in cosmetics, aromatherapy, and in household cleaning supplies. It can treat wounds, provide soothing relief for aches, pains, and congestion, promote a sense of calm, and disinfect surfaces.
5: Tea Tree Essential Oil should never be applied to sensitive areas of skin such as around the eyes or in the nose. Sun exposure should be avoided after using the oil, as the oil can sensitize the skin to UV rays.
1: Tea Tree Oil can be used in household cleaning products such as laundry soaps, hand soaps, polishes, air fresheners, and insect repellents. It eliminates mold and harmful bacteria on surfaces such as shower curtains and dishwashers, and when it is diffused it works the same way in the air. The fresh, slightly medicinal, camphor-like scent of this oil has been likened to the fragrance of Eucalyptus, and when used for aromatherapy purposes, it is known to reduce feelings of stress, fatigue, and brain fog.
2: Used topically and cosmetically, Tea Tree Oil can heal skin issues, making it an excellent additive for personal hygiene cosmetic products and toiletries such as bar soaps, face washes, body washes, shampoos, conditioners, deodorants, salves, moisturizers, massage oils, and nail conditioners.